Missing Alumni

Help Us “UNLOCK” the Mystery of Where the Following Montgomery Area Graduates Can Be Found. If you can help, please email kmiller@montasd.org or contact any Alumni Board Member.

CLASS                   MEMBER(S)

1930                      Dorothy Davison Harper

1940                        Dorothy Zarr Dewald

1942                        Phyllis Egbert McCanna

1953                        Lynn Cromley

1954                        Sarah Lynch Martini

1964                        Larry Buck, Jackie Newcomer Panke, Darlene Winters,

1965                        Sharon Sholter

1969                        Beverly Snyder Sharr

1970                        Ralph Page

1971                        Deborah Houtz Stout, James Warriner

1972                        Jackie Day

1974                        Patricia Wagner, Ronda Reed Walker

1975                        Tarrel J. Laubach, Parvin Hill

1977                        Stephen Brower, Steven Miller, Michael Sunderville, Deborah Rupert Moore

1978                        Alan Crawley

1979                        Scott Buck

1980                        Michael Conway

1981                        Timothy Gilbert, Lawrence Flook

1982                        Marjorie Elensky Feaster, Anthony Sacco

1983                        Rose Myers Fox, Melvin Kurtz

1984                        Linda Charles

1985                        ALex McKenzie, Michael Imler, Kalvin Hauck

1986                        Lorna Bananto, Laurie Thomas Burgress, Jennifer Houtz Guisewhite, Lisa Sholder Witts

1987                        Margaret Foley, John Hearton, Tracy Phillips, Michael Bower, Charles Eschbach

1988                        Leonard Andrews, Dean Pellacore, Barry Thorne,. Pamela Swartzlander Miller, Franklin R. King

1989                        Steven Culver, Todd Maurer. Dawn Barlet DeRosa

1990                       Melissa Jones, Franklin Kurtz

1991                        Michael Litz, William Lewis, Diana Simcox Linn, Daniel Baker

1992                        Keri Hans Schooley

1993                        Nathan Bananto, Richard Reynolds, Jr., Tonya Dunkleberger

1995                       Deanna Vought, Jamie Carbaugh Winder, Angela Moiser, John Ranck, Ian Rola

1998                       Kenneth Irvine, Russell Fellman

1999                       John Noonan, Aaron Spencer, Kimberly Saunders, Joni Steinruch Terry

2001                       Glen Wilk

2002                       Dustin Mitstifer